Generation HomePro | Real Estate in Aurora, Naperville, Oswego, Yorkville & Surrounding Areas

Franklin Grove Real Estate

Search Franklin Grove, IL homes for sale and discover local neighborhoods, market trends, and expert real estate advice from Tammy Rodrigues.

Franklin Grove - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Franklin Grove: $730,000 / County Avg $298,100

245%

Avg Taxes in Franklin Grove: $14,800 / County Avg $4,900

303%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Franklin Grove: 8,902 / County Avg 2,020

441%

Avg Price per/sqft in Franklin Grove:$82 / County Avg $148

56%

Avg Year Built in Franklin Grove: 1942 / County Avg 1945

100%

Avg Days on Website in Franklin Grove: 128 / County Avg 66

194%

Franklin Grove Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in Franklin Grove IL
Franklin Grove